3344 Mystic Pond Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3344 Mystic Pond Loop
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $313,999
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0079 / -81.9995
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Lakeslaurel Hlnds Ph 3a
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss your chance to own this stunning 2024 built home with a New price in the highly sought after Lakes at Laurel Highlands community in Lakeland. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,685 square feet of living space with a bright open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating, and ample cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a covered rear patio and spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The home also includes a 2 car garage and attractive curb appeal with landscaped front yard. Residents of Lakes at Laurel Highlands enjoy access to excellent community amenities including a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, splash pad, scenic lakes, and walking paths throughout the neighborhood. The community is conveniently located with easy access to Polk Parkway, I 4, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major commuting routes to Tampa and Orlando. Close to Lakeland Linder International Airport. Don't forget to Ask about the financing options for this Home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 351.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS PHASE 3A PB 197 PG 40-43 LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-34-138137-000580
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4594 Barberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$359,990.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

4594 Barberry New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Elston II this Block on Block, 2305 Sqft. 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas and the living and dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3985 Wrenwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$350,990.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

3985 Wrenwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881850
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice