17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17409 Hidden Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3654 / -81.6671
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Forest At Silver Creek
  • Provided by: ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Johana David Bohorquez
  • 407-470-8961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan, modern kitchen, and one bedroom with a full bathroom conveniently located on the first floor. Enjoy a private covered patio with a relaxing spa/pool area, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The home offers comfortable living spaces and a great layout for families or professionals. Available furnished or unfurnished depending on tenant preference. Great location, move in ready, and easy to show. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anastasia
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1930-000-08000
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

17417 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3BR/3BA corner townhome, perfectly located in the desirable Serenity at Silver Creek community just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice