3634 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3634 Hardman Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8896 / -81.5577
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Hunt Club At Lake Wales Phase
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Daniela Leon Sanchez
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room and family room, with a patio extending the interior space outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious loft separates the three secondary bedrooms from the serene owner's suite. Completing the home is a convenient two car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1874.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HUNT CLUB AT LAKE WALES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940856-003150
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3386 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3386 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW single home in Lake Wales. 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath,. Be the First to rent this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390878
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3359 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New, beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the Heart of Lake Wales. Be the first to rent this property. The property is located from a few minutes from Supermarket's, pharmacy, schools and much

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396556
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3602 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Single family 5 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the heart of Lake Wales. Do not miss this opportunity to be the first to rent. This property is located near Supermarket, mall, pharmacy...

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396574
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3619 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 174.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145495
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3367 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,190.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3367 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental home located in the peaceful community of Hunt Club Groves in Lake Wales! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Marc Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3522 Kimbrough Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,175.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3522 Kimbrough Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located at 3522 Kimbrough Dr in Lake Wales! This beautifully designed property offers 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148817
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Christian Dell Olio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2398 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED! Stunning new house ready for move in. This gorgeous house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All fully tiled with carpets only in the bedrooms. The house layout has split bedrooms with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337185
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,300.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

3638 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Two Story 6 Bedroom Home for Rent in Lake Wales Space, Comfort & Prime Location **Enjoy flexible rental terms with a minimum 6 month lease.** Welcome to this stunning brand new two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385564
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

355 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this BRAND NEW home in beautiful Lake Wales! This charming residence is filled with natural light, a welcoming layout, and cozy spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393874
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3611 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two story home for rent featuring an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area. Upstairs offers 5 bedrooms plus a loft, including a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402812
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice