7803 Sugar Brook Court 7803, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147570 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7803 Sugar Brook Court 7803
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4582 / -81.492
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sanctuarybay Hill
  • Building: Sanctuarybay Hill
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ara Maysonet, LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Your Sanctuary Nestled within the gated haven of Sanctuary at Bay Hill, this meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. A Home, Reimagined From top to bottom, this unit has been transformed into a modern masterpiece. Enjoy the luxury of sleek laminate flooring throughout. The stylish upgrades, including tongue and groove ceilings, new doors, trim, and LED lighting, create an inviting ambiance. Gourmet Kitchen, Exquisite Bathrooms The heart of this home is a stunning kitchen featuring shaker style cabinets, granite countertops, a stone backsplash, and a modern pull down faucet. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet breakfast, this space is designed to impress. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with high quality finishes and elegant fixtures. Outdoor Oasis Step onto your spacious balcony and enjoy breathtaking views of the surrounding green space. This private retreat is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Community Living at Its Finest Sanctuary at Bay Hill offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Take a refreshing dip in the community pool, play a game of basketball or tennis, and playground. Prime Location Conveniently located in Dr. Phillips, this condo provides easy access to world class attractions, including Disney World and Universal Studios. Enjoy the vibrant dining scene on Restaurant Row or stay active at the nearby YMCA. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautifully updated condo your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1212.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sanctuary at Bay Hill / Lori Coolidge
  • Association Phone: 4073527623
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-23-28-7794-01-803
  • Unit Number: 7803
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7511 Bay Port Rd  5, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7511 Bay Port Rd 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 2/2/1. This first floor condo boasts 1403 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the timeless elegance of solid wood flooring, crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110629
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7326 Lake Floy Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,350.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7326 Lake Floy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in Lake Marsha subdivision! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a highly convenient area. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144838
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5973 Windhover Drive E06, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5973 Windhover Drive E06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of MetroWest! Offering 1,146 square feet of comfortable living space, this property features updated bathrooms, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149383
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7383 Universal Boulevard 512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7383 Universal Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY Condo Hotel in desirable and sought safer International Drive area location near Universal Studios, Sea World, Disney theme parks, malls , retails and great restaurants. The property is a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157029
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14106, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

7606 Pissarro Drive 14106 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED CONDO | $2,800/Month | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,193 Sq Ft in Dr. Phillips, Orlando Welcome to Luxury Living in the Heart of Dr. Phillips! Step into resort style living at its fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319251
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Elsworth Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,899.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7423 Elsworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after gated Orange Tree community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a prime location, fantastic amenities, and an inviting open layout. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370021
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tansey Soderstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Cool Breeze Drive 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,399.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8000 Cool Breeze Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Orlando lifestyle at Vista Cay Resort at Harbour Square! This stunning three story townhome is your perfect home away from home, offering a relaxing and stylish retreat just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382117
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 407, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,550.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath Condo in Premier Resort Community Available now! Welcome to your "Home Sweet Home with resort lifestyle!" This exquisite 4th floor condo offers resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391566
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Grace Road, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,380.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7200 Grace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dr. Phillips area home, Unit 1 on first floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen, and a living room, rent is $2,380. Unit 2 on second floor has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397223
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Li Ju Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Shoreway Loop 107, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5024 Shoreway Loop 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, spacious living in this 2,097 sq ft condo located in the highly desirable Vista Cay community, perfect for long term residents seeking convenience and a resort style setting. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403368
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice