466 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 466 Thompson Village Avenue
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6797 / -81.4859
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Thompson Village
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Yolimar Rossato
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new beautiful townhome in the growing and desirable Apopka area,, Thompson Village offers comfort, community, and easy access to all of Central Florida, this property offers a comfortable living space in a quiet and well established community.Conveniently located near SR 429 and SR 441. Enjoy easy access to major roadways, making commuting to Downtown Orlando, Maitland, Altamonte Springs, and surrounding areas convenient and stress free. The home is just minutes from shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences, providing everything you need close to home. Apopka is known for its natural surroundings, nearby Wekiwa Springs State Park, and a welcoming residential atmosphere, making it an excellent choice for those seeking a balance between tranquility and accessibility. Whether you work locally or commute, this location offers the best of both worlds. Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1855.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group / J. Doty
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-21-28-8639-00-340
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in Apopka in a small community close to 436 and Altamonte Springs. This house has four spacious bedrooms and three full baths as well as a large fenced in backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397545
  2. Provided by ONE45 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

342 Lady Palm Street New Construction More Like This

Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144160
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

1940 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this new beautiful new single family homes at the Bronsons Ridge masterplan community. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home boast a nice open floorplan perfect for entertaining or relaxing with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145753
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

490 Thompson Village Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom townhome with lake view in the desirable Thompson Village community in Apopka. This brand new home offers a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148917
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,580.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

471 Thompson Village Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom townhome located in the desirable Thompson Village community in Apopka. This brand new home features a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379523
  2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2751 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a year old 4 bed townhome with attached 2 car garage. Corner Unit. Beautiful kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops and 42" upper cabinets. All bedrooms are upstairs featuring carpet and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380914
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,875.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,580 sq ft of living space. Available furnished or unfurnished. What's Included: ? High speed Wi Fi (furnished option) ? Open concept layout with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385429
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Rosena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice