2008 River Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2008 River Hawk Loop
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0043 / -81.758
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Residences At Winter Haven
  • Elementary School: Lake Shipp Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Rodrigo Gomes De Almeida
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity with leaseback in place. This featured Everglades model home by Laref Homes is being offered with a 2 year leaseback through April 30, 2028, at $2,570/month, providing immediate rental income. There is an effortless style to this stunning 2,032 sq. ft. home, featuring three bedrooms plus a versatile den and an open concept layout. Premium vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading to a beautifully designed kitchen with a striking waterfall island. The spacious living area connects naturally to a covered lanai, creating a bright and modern living environment. Loaded with upgrades, this model home offers a unique combination of design and functionality. Furniture not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Everglades EGR + Lanai
  • Builder Name: Laref Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sarah Matthews- Don Asher
  • Association Phone: (407)425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT WINTER HAVEN PB 214 PGS 37-38 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-31-641448-000080
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1392 Axel Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$370,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

1392 Axel Cir Green Listing More Like This

Discover this gem in the heart of Winter Haven! This spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms combines comfort and style. Imagine natural light flooding every space, a modern kitchen, and ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147603
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Medina Fontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 7th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$369,900.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

1501 7th Street Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome Home to this 5 bedroom 3 bath POOL Home on a large corner lot in Winter Haven. Upgrades galore. NEW ROOF, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, 2 NEW A/C UNITS. The home features luxury vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689208
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$364,990.00 ($117.89 / sqft )

740 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Bring your buyers. Great opportunity at new price.... Welcome to 740 Squires Grove Dr. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the space you've looking for, filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144206
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lulis Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2112 River Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$429,900.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

2112 River Hawk Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to the Residences at Winter Haven, a premier new single family community designed for those who value both quality and connection. Set within this invit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148856
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Rodrigo Gomes De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$349,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

605 Honey Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 story block home built in 2022 still feels like new and full of warmth and charm! This home offers incredible space, bright rooms, and a peaceful water view perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956825
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Yanery Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 High Point Avenue Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$389,900.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

2117 High Point Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a large living room, there is plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960940
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marissa Hipp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Sun Burst Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$360,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

821 Sun Burst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from Legoland and Peppa Pig Theme Park, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort and functionality in a quiet cul de sac. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen, main floor den,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6239172
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Edgewater Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$399,000.00 ($109.95 / sqft )

2118 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to the lakefront community of Edgewater Manor! Come see this awesome custom built 2017 4 bed 3 bath corner lot (1/3 ac.) home with fenced backyard! Located just off Cypress G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480830
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice