940 Lake Destiny Rd H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148982 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 940 Lake Destiny Rd H
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6416 / -81.3898
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Building: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Elementary School: Spring Lake
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  • Contact: Carlos Diaz
  • 321-244-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed second floor condo in the heart of Altamonte Springsperfectly positioned near I 4 for effortless commuting and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This thoughtfully designed residence features two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, offering both comfort and functionality. Step inside to a bright, freshly painted interior enhanced by brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern living space youll love coming home to. The kitchen is well equipped with a refrigerator, electric range, and dishwasher, making meal prep simple and convenient. For added peace of mind, the A/C unit has been recently serviced to ensure year round comfort. Enjoy the ease of assigned parking (Space #168), along with ample guest parking for visitors. The community offers an impressive array of amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle, including three sparkling swimming pools, a tennis court, fitness center, clubhouse, two newly remodeled on site laundry facilities, and even a car wash stationall maintained for your enjoyment. Whether youre new to the area, downsizing, or simply looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Bonus: The $100 HOA application fee per adult will be reimbursed upon HOA approval. Schedule your showing today and experience all that this inviting Altamonte Springs condo has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 826.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Spring Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Destiny Springs Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 407-775-5368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-515-0000-154C
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 484 Tamarack Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

484 Tamarack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex. Master bedroom downstairs, open bedroom upstairs. Near to shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149367
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,495.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Resort style living in this wonderful condominium development. The unit is a clean 2 bedroom 2 bath. Carpet and tile throughout kitchen, baths and bedrooms. Patio is off living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397784
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed: a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Destiny Springs Condos in Altamonte Springs, FL. Conveniently located near I 4 and the Altamonte Mall, this community offers a clubhouse, three swimming pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147307
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Lake Destiny Road C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

948 Lake Destiny Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!!!!!! Beautifull one bedroom condo for rent in the beautiful Destiny Springs Condominiums located in Altamonte Springs. This cozy home features brand new appliances, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148995
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

904 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor condo. The kitchen and bathrooms feature modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout adds a touch of eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364876
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Riverbend Drive 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

196 Riverbend Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Reserve at Wekiva Bend! This first floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open living/dining area that flows to a screened patioperfect for morning coffee or winding down at dusk. Split b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369679
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdul Aitboukil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This condo offers a spacious and open floor plan. Kitchen over looks the dining and living room. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374886
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One week of free rent if you move in by May 1. Schedule your appointment today and get ready to fall in love with this beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit, located in the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  4. Approx. 588.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377212
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice