313 Oak Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0614 / -81.7862
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Auburndale Heights
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2017where modern comfort, efficiency, and style come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the pride of ownership and thoughtful design that makes this property truly stand out. **NO HOA OR CDD** Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and a well appointed kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen features contemporary finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter spaceideal for cooking, hosting, or simply enjoying your morning coffee. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spacious layout, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom designed for relaxation. The additional two bedrooms are comfortably sized and versatileperfect for family, guests, or even a home office. One of the standout features of this home is its energy efficient solar panel system, helping you save on utility costs while embracing sustainable living. Combined with the newer construction, this home offers peace of mind with updated systems and modern building standards and water filtration system. Outside, enjoy a well kept yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future customization. Whether youre hosting a weekend barbecue or unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space adds to the homes overall charm and livability. Located in a desirable area, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadwaysmaking your daily commute and errands simple and stress free. If youre looking for a move in ready home that blends comfort, efficiency, and modern appeal, this is the one youve been waiting for. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AUBURNDALE HGTS PB 2 PG 13 BLK 2 LOTS 16 N 39 FT & S1/2 OF 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-11-336500-002161
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Owen Circle S, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$282,000.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

105 Owen Circle S More Like This

New Roof prior to Closing, Price improvement and Seller is motivated! The home is nestled in a quaint neighborhood just minutes from downtown Auburndale. It offers a desirable split floor plan with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958199
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959061
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ty Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Teri Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881985
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936709
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Constance Dykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice