125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Allison Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3336 / -81.6686
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Davenport Lakes Ph O1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonella Rios Ochoa
  • 888-883-8509

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Management Group of Central FLA
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVENPORT LAKES PHASE ONE PB 93 PGS 21 THRU 23 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488043-000890
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

934 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,900.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

210 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney Fireworks Views | High Performing Vacation Rental | No CDD | Low HOA | Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 5 bed 4 bath two story home located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381203
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice