4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4348 Acorn Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3836
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2396 / -81.605
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Offering privacy and a well designed outdoor setting, this home creates the perfect backdrop for both relaxation and guest appeal. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home features a versatile layout with bedrooms on both the main level and upstairs, ideal for accommodating guests of all ages. The open concept living space showcases a spacious kitchen with sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and an extended breakfast bar that comfortably seats multiple guests perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright dining area with large sliding glass doors, filling the space with natural light and creating effortless indoor outdoor living. Upstairs, a generous loft provides additional space for gathering, relaxing, or hosting game nights. Adding to the entertainment value, the garage has been thoughtfully converted into a game room, creating a fun and engaging space that enhances the home's short term rental appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3149.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EVERGREEN LIFESTYLES MGT
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 274
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-002740
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$710,000.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

4103 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 7 bedroom, 6 bath home located in the gated Solterra Resort, a community zoned for vacation/short term rentals just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, and dining. Situated on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133053
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$759,000.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

6116 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Check out this 9 bedroom, turnkey / short term rental investment opportunity located in solterra resort. This fully furnished 9

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378271
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Oak Creek Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$760,000.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

2021 Oak Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palatial Planet, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home in the 24 hour guard gated Solterra Resort. Perfect for investors or personal use, this fully furnished, turn key property is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400554
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice