3827 Bay Club Cir 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3827 Bay Club Cir 103
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3104 / -81.4427
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Arbors Of Sendera
  • Building: Arbors Of Sendera
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: ACKLEY LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Kristen Chowdhury
  • 407-730-3555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bright white walls and no carpet throughoutcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar, separate dining area, and a spacious pantry for added storage. A split floor plan provides privacy, with generously sized bedrooms and updated bathrooms that include custom sink spouts and upgraded bathtubs. Step outside to your screened in patioperfect for enjoying Florida living year round without the bugs. Washer and dryer hookups are available, just bring your own units! This move in ready home is located in the desirable Arbors of Sendera community, where residents enjoy amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and playground. Ideally situated off Columbia Ave and Hoagland Blvd in Kissimmee, youll love the convenience of being close proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, with easy access to major highways. Just minutes from The Loop and a short drive to Orlando. Dont miss your opportunity to make this beautifully updated condo your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gail Hatfield
  • Association Phone: 407-847-8863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ARBORS OF SENDERA A CONDO OR 3256/2262 BLDG 25 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1041-0025-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Zoning Code: 0411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$197,500.00 ($192.50 / sqft )

2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the popular Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! This home features an open and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice