639 Golden Sunshine Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 639 Golden Sunshine Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5552 / -81.3057
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Florida Villas
  • Provided by: PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  • Contact: Rabie Georgey
  • 321-209-5191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready great condition property in a nice neighborhood. The roof was replaced in 2021, the A/C was replaced in 2021, the water heater was replaced 2020, The shed in the backyard was permitted in 2022, the fence was added in 2022, the driveway was changed in 2022 and Property has title floor Washer and dryer stay with the property. The oven and the Fridge are only 2 years old. One of the bathrooms has been upgraded and a welkin shower was added. The kitchen has granite. Near the dining room there is a sun roof.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Golden Sunshine Circle Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: FLORIDA VILLAS 15/44 LOT 38 B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-30-2793-00-385
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Elena Lavin Circle 16, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$513,900.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

106 Elena Lavin Circle 16 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering $8,000 toward buyer closing costs, with up to an additional $5,000 available when using the builders preferred lender. Pre construction lock in prici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6192691
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Moselle Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$440,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

1401 Moselle Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL, SOLAR PANELS, DOUBLE SPACE GARAGE & EXCEPTIONAL MONTHLY SAVINGS!! Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, fully updated and freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374238
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Curtis Street, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$469,800.00 ($245.20 / sqft )

6425 Curtis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice location, Build last year's 2025, No Hoa, 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom, haft bathroom on the hall for visitor, Kitchen open concept. high ceilings, Stainless steel appliance, 2 Car garage, lots of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376719
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Alder Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$448,997.00 ($257.16 / sqft )

38 Alder Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK IN THE MARKET. FULLY RENOVATED property located in a highly sought after, high demand rental area of Orlando. The home features 5 bedrooms and 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377013
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 San Juan Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$499,000.00 ($262.22 / sqft )

511 San Juan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 5BR/3BA Property with Flexible Layout Unique Opportunity Excellent opportunity to own a renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bath property in a prime Orlando location. The home offers a flexible layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice