8334 Riverdale Lane 10320, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.269 / -81.6185
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Mandalay At Bella Trae Condo P
  • Building: Mandalay At Bella Trae Condo Ph 16 Bldg 20
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • Contact: Meta Learas
  • 904-853-6386
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner/agent Seller is offering $5,000 to buyer at closing! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of BellaTrae. Enjoy a wide open floor plan encompassing the kitchen, family room, dining room and screened in lanai a perfectly designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully updated kitchen featuring cabinetry with crown molding, 42H wall cabinets, wine rack & stem holder, extra large 110"x52 island with full height cabinets and drawers, spacious quartz countertops, 36 stainless steel farm sink, stainless steel appliances, 30 concave glass range hood, double oven convection range, and a 24 undercounter beverage center. Abundant storage to accommodate all your culinary needs! All three bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. The master bath contains a custom built vanity, spacious walk in shower and soaking tub. The large walk in master closet contains ample storage for clothes, shoes, accessories and more. Newer a/c, plantation shutters. Relax on the screen enclosed lanai with three ceiling fans and enjoy the beauty and tranquility of the peaceful conservation view. BellaTrae offers an active lifestyle featuring multiple social events throughout the year, a beautiful clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center, locker rooms, yoga/exercise room, meeting rooms, and billiards room. Outside, you will enjoy a beautifully landscaped, zero entry depth resort style pool, gorgeous outdoor shaded kitchen with grills, and a relaxing outdoor firepit area. In addition, there are tennis and pickleball courts. Grocery shopping, restaurants and medical offices in Championsgate Minutes from Disney and Universal
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANDALAY AT BELLA TRAE PH 16 A CONDO CB 11 PG 25 OR 3373/1008 BLDG 20 UNIT 10320
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3092-0001-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10320
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Challenge Drive 1133, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

1133 Challenge Drive 1133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful ChampionsGate!!! This property is perfect for Airbnb or VRBO, fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This flawless and bright residence features 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Ocean Course Avenue 527, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

527 Ocean Course Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or vacation escape in the heart of Champions Gate, one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities just minutes from Disney, top golf courses, and major shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131278
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$433,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom house! This is your opportunity to invest in a vacation property! Can be used as a short term rental investment/second home or permanent residence. Dont miss this o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133068
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Splash Shot Place 1097, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,990.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

1097 Splash Shot Place 1097 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW LISTING Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at Champions Gate, where your ideal home is now within reach! Priced incredibly AT $399,990.00: this remarkable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135545
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,900.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The sought after Turnberry floor plan boasts a prime location with picturesque golf course views. This fully furnished, turnkey second level condominium offers an exceptional opportunity for both stea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135902
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8899 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

8899 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey investment or personal getaway in the highly desirable Champions Gate community, one of Central Floridas most sought after resort style destination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141590
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice