1821 Thompson Preserve Boulevard, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4955206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1821 Thompson Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 269
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9108 / -81.8304
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Thompson Preserve
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Barry Macchione
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** below builder pricing *** check out my professional virtual tour video. ***eligible for usda financing, with zero down payment option*** why wait for the builder to take 6 to 8 months for construction completion of a new home when i can get you into this 17 month like new home that includes many upgrades and add ons that the builder will charge you extra for building up their price to match this home!!! Don't pass up this opportunity to buy this highly desirable southern homes newport a model plan this home offers 1,447 s. F. Of living area with the most spacious and functional open great room floor plan, perfect for modern living and features the following: 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An open living area that integrates into the kitchen, dining and gathering in the great room, creating a seamless flow for entertaining and everyday life. Kitchen includes 36 upgraded cabinetry. Stainless steel appliances provide durability with modern appearance, a closet pantry and spacious counter height island makes for a great area for meal prepping and organizing a breeze. Flooring & design includes luxury large rectangular tile in the great room, kitchen, entry and both bathrooms for both elegance and durability. Stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort and practicality. The en suite bath is a true retreat with a walk in glassed shower stall abutting the upgraded garden bath with a long neck spout and dual vanity sinks. A extra large vinyl fenced back yard for added privacy and convenience for you, your family and pets. Additional features include: a 2 car garage for parking with clean landscaping. Architectural shingles on the roof. Energy efficient insulation and windows, ensuring comfort year round. This home offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and practicality with an open, spacious floor plan design. Call today to view this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services - Amelia Kirkland
  • Association Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Legal Description: Lot 50, THOMPSON PRESERVE, according to the plat or map thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 193, Pages 22-26, inclusive, Public Records of Polk County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-32-363429-000500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902151
  2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902248
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490306
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice