5429 Simmons Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5429 Simmons Road
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9669 / -81.9742
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Preshas 02
  • Elementary School: Medulla Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brian Stephens
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built with the signature craftsmanship and thoughtful design Hulbert Homes is known for, this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet non HOA street. With an open concept layout and high ceilings, the living spaces will feel light, airy, and inviting from the moment you enter. Luxury wood look vinyl flooring will run throughout the main living areas. The spacious Great Room will open seamlessly to the eat in kitchenideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, white wood cabinetry, a Frigidaire stainless steel appliances package, a deep farmhouse style sink, and a generous walk in pantry for additional storage. The primary suite offesr a relaxing retreat with a large bedroom, quartz countertops, high vanity with double sinks, tile flooring, and a roomy walk in closet. The tub/shower combination will feature a tile surround and a built in niche for convenience. Two secondary bedrooms will share a well appointed full bath, and the indoor laundry room will include upper cabinetry and counter space with sink for organization and function. An extra feature is a mud room just off the garage and laundry room. The exterior will include fresh sod, low maintenance landscaping, and a small open patio. Youll be just minutes from Lakelands parks, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. Your city water is replaced by a private well systeminstalled by Green Well Drilling for performance and peace of mind! The well includes a Big Boy Flexcon 85 gallon bladder tank, a 1 HP Sta Rite 20p submersible pump, and a galvanized 4" casing for excellent water pressure and efficiency. New Home With Builders Warranty! Dont miss your chance to secure a brand new Hulbert Home at a fantastic valuemove quickly before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Medulla Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRESHAS 2ND SUB PB 33 PG 19 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-14-141500-000060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Yaupon Holly Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,190.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

4472 Yaupon Holly Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one story floorplans featured in our Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch in Lakeland, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380213
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,190.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

5379 Cloudberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381099
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4594 Barberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$359,990.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

4594 Barberry New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Elston II this Block on Block, 2305 Sqft. 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas and the living and dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3985 Wrenwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$350,990.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

3985 Wrenwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881850
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice