515 Walnut Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 Walnut Street
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $206,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0574 / -81.7851
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Auburndale Heights
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Rayven Mejia
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relocating sellers create an incredible opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Auburndale! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 848 sq ft of efficiently designed living space. It features solid surface countertops, vinyl plank flooring throughout, central A/C, and an interior laundry space. Recent updates include a metal roof 2024, fully renovated bathroom, new electrical (including breakers, outlets, and switches) fresh interior and exterior paint, back deck, mature and refreshed landscaping, fully fenced yard, and an oversized driveway with ample parking! The detached workshop boasts a brand new 2026 metal roof, power, and interior/exterior lightingideal for storage, hobbies, or workspace. The concrete pad is the perfect place to park your projects, toys, or define an entertainment space with seating and a fire pit! With no HOA and convenient access to shopping, schools, and downtown Auburndale, this property is perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 848.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AUBURNDALE HGTS PB 2 PG 13 BLK 16 LOT 14 & W1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY LYING E OF SAME
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-11-336500-016140
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Earl Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$239,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

108 Earl Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Auburndale, FLjust blocks away from the beautiful Lake Ariana. With 1,602 square feet of living space set on a generous 0.2 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525194
  2. Provided by LAMAR PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Anthony Masso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Sunrise Terrace, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$210,000.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

2587 Sunrise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled in a highly soughtafter neighborhood. Set on a generous lot, this residence offers a harmonious blend of charm, comfort, and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688904
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Fowler Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$245,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

2613 Fowler Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 2613 Fowler Avenue in Auburndale, Florida. This well maintained three bedroom two bathroom home is located in an established neighborhood with no HOA, offering a quiet and homey feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141436
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Eagle Point Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$240,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

214 Eagle Point Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifull home in sought after eagle point auburndale. " price reduced seller motivated, roof warranty 50 years, after installation becomes prorated. 3 years old air conditioner with warranty and uv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ana Brownell Huertas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$245,000.00 ($96.65 / sqft )

503 Marianna Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new cozy home, where warmth and character await! The inviting cedar front porch sets the tone for a welcoming atmosphere, while the back porch provides a seamless transition to the out

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957849
  2. Provided by MERMAIZING REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Edmond Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$214,900.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

2584 Edmond Circle More Like This

Welcome to 2584 Edmond Circle! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home also offers a fenced in backyard for convenience! Roof and septic were replaced in 2022. Upon entering the home, you will find the open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959941
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Ashley Helms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Lime Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$227,000.00 ($218.27 / sqft )

616 Lime Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this gorgeous, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering 1,000 sq ft of stylish, modern living. The open floor plan welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Dairy Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$228,700.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

215 Dairy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 215 Dairy Rd., a charming and well maintained property nestled in the heart of Auburndale. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida living. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384126
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Prescilla Vazquez Cosme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Lemon Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$219,900.00 ($115.01 / sqft )

513 Lemon Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE PRICED FOR CONDITION. 3/2 concrete block home with a functional split floor plan and vaulted ceilings. Property is currently livable with strong rental or value add potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Schmitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Noxon Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$239,000.00 ($226.33 / sqft )

232 Noxon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees, this property with NO HOA offers a naturally cool and shaded setting year roundcreating a peaceful, private atm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395443
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice