444 Taylor Groves Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8898 / -81.5504
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Taylor Groves
  • Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Don Tilack
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Cali floorplan located in the desirable Taylor Groves community of Lake Wales, Florida. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,882 square feet of comfortable living space with a modern, open concept layout. The home features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with breakfast bar, and a walk in pantry. Appliances included are dishwasher, disposal, electric water heater, microwave, and range. The primary suite, located at the rear of the home for added privacy, includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full secondary bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A dedicated laundry area is conveniently located near all bedrooms. Additional features include tile flooring throughout, smart home technology for remote access and control, and thoughtful design elements that maximize both functionality and comfort. Rent includes Internet and HOA fees. Situated in Taylor Groves, residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting while remaining close to local shopping, dining, and major roadways throughout Lake Wales.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Thomas Prince
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940855-000770
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 Taylor Groves Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

240 Taylor Groves Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful new construction home no back door neighbors, great location !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379479
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Daylet Macias LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Fast Trot Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2861 Fast Trot Trail More Like This

New Construction 3 BD/ 2 BA Manufactured Home on 1 Acre No HOA Restrictions Enjoy country style living with modern comforts. This brand new home features an open layout, modern finishes and a full a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903358
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Gallardia Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,050.00 ($6.37 / sqft )

2580 Gallardia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained property. This charming home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable living. Featuring bright interiors, an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147716
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Raquel Batalha, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Ballantyne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

819 Ballantyne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the almost new Mabel Place community! Built in 2024, this bright and sun filled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,910 heated sq ft of stylish and comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149316
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Oakwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8812 Oakwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fully fenced 1 acre lot with lake access in Lake Wales. This fully remodeled residence offers 1,791 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice