13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4959159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Silversides Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $134,990
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9 / -81.4724
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Saddlebag
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your own lot and is being offered fully furnished, providing a truly turnkey opportunity in an established, active adult community. The main living area features an open concept layout with a modern touch, highlighted by crown molding that adds warmth and character. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with pullout drawers for ease and accessibility and includes a brand new stainless steel refrigerator, enhancing both function and style. The home also offers a dedicated laundry room with ample storage and an exterior access door. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a stand up shower with seating. A second full bathroom with a tub provides added convenience for guests. This home is completely furnished and move in ready, allowing the new owner to settle in immediately. The golf cart is included, complete with brand new batteries and charger, and the fully stocked tool shedwith barbecue and toolsadds extra functionality and value. The low maintenance yard features no grass, and the property includes a front handicap accessible ramp leading to an asphalt slab/porch, offering durable outdoor space and enhanced accessibility. There is a painted patio stone walkway to the backyard shed and a 24x15 painted patio pad leading to the rear of the home. Residents of Saddlebag Lake enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a crystal clear community pool, screen enclosed hot tub, recreation center with pool tables and saunas, tennis and pickleball courts, professional grade covered shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits, a driving range, lake access for boating and fishing, and a beach house with covered patio and full kitchen available for private events by reservation. Experience a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant, well established community with HOA oversight. Saddlebag Lake is known for its active adult living and convenient location near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. HOA rules and restrictions apply; buyers to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT 3 PB 64 PG 4 BLK 59 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939030-059090
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ land owned community. This very well maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Edgewood Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$145,000.00 ($93.19 / sqft )

347 Edgewood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable, LAND OWNED 55+ community of Twin Fountains. This home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Snapping Turtle Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,900.00 ($156.82 / sqft )

2667 Snapping Turtle Drive More Like This

Fully remodeled manufactures home. No hoa. Property has new metal roof, new mini splits units, new water heater, updated plumbing and electrical systems. New kitchen cabinets and countertops. New appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$149,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

1 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing the 2024 Kingswood Model by Nobility, the newest home available in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a 55+ gated community in Lake Wales. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956096
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Orchid Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$145,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

4202 Orchid Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ w/NO LOT RENT and only a $60 monthly HOA! BRAND NEW ROOF October of 2025 and a plumbing re pipe with 20 year warranty December of 2025 no poly pipes here! You own your land in Natures Edge, an act

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934494
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8442 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$154,000.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

8442 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price!! You own the land!! Brand new roof and washing machine. The water heater is just over a year old. Spacious open floor plan and sitting on a large pond. You can fish and kayak from your own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice