539 Waterfern Trail Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 539 Waterfern Trail Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $594,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0976 / -81.758
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Water Ridge Sub
  • Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  • Contact: Deanna Stone
  • 863-412-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL!! Experience refined Florida living in this custom built 2018 Hulbert Homes pool homeideally positioned on a tranquil pond with beautiful upper level views of Lake Van, located within the gated and highly sought after community of Water Ridge. Offering 2,911 square feet of living area, this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, a private office, a spacious loft that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, and 2.5 bathrooms, blending comfort, flexibility, and style. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open concept first floorshowcases a welcoming great room, spacious dining area, and a well appointed kitchen. The kitchen features a large island with a breakfast bar, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and the rare convenience of two dishwashers. Gorgeous wood flooring flows throughout the living spaces, complemented by elegant crown moldingthat adds a refined touch throughout the main living areas. The primary suite is privately located on the first floorand enjoys peaceful pool views, along with a generous walk in closet with linen storage and a spa like en suite bath featuring granite countertops, dual sinks, a freestanding soaking tub, and a large walk in shower. Also on the main level are a private office with French doors, a convenient guest half bath, mudroom off the garage, inside laundry room with extensive cabinetry and granite folding counter, and access to the 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. Upstairs, the expansive loft offers flexibility as a second living area, playroom, or potential fourth bedroom, while picture windows capture stunning views of Lake Van. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well appointed bathroom with granite countertops, dual sinks, and a tub/shower combination. The home also provides excellent storage, including multiple closets, an under stair storage space, a walk in storage closet, and additional linen storage upstairs. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screen enclosed saltwater swimming pool built in 2021, surrounded by pavers and complemented by a covered lanai perfect for year round enjoyment. Whether hosting friends under the covered patio with the wall mounted TVor relaxing poolside in the Florida sunshine, this backyard retreat was designed for both entertaining and relaxation. Additional features include ceiling fans and window blinds throughout, an irrigation system with timer, mature landscaping, and more. Residents of Water Ridgeenjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, sauna, three community pools (including a lap pool), tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, three boat docks, community boat ramps, and boat/trailer storage. Ideally located between Tampa and Orlando, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of luxury and conveniencein one of Central Floridas most desirable gated communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience Water Ridge living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2911.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Courtney Uzan
  • Association Phone: 863-875-7940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATER RIDGE SUBDIVISION PB 133 PGS 24 THRU 35 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-36-305501-000530
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 Juliana Ridge Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$673,000.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

180 Juliana Ridge Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Custom Arthur Rutenberg home. 3 Bed, 3 Bath luxury home. West Indies style elevation. Large screened in outdoor living area for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431504
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Travelers Creek Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$539,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

319 Travelers Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter a well kept and thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space and modern features throughout. This like new home boasts over 3,000 square feet. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138685
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Hillside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$685,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

510 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Home on Lake Arietta Endless Potential in Auburndale! This spacious lakefront property offers exceptional versatility and room to grow. The main residence features three bedrooms and three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4504 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956705
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Santillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Denna Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$550,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

312 Denna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living behind the gates of Lake Ariana Estates. A stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence nestled on a cut de sac within a private and secure gated community. Designed for both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Blue Flag Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$709,900.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

508 Blue Flag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $709,900 with a rare 4. 875% assumable mortgage rate offering significant monthly savings compared to today's rates. Built in 2023, this custom lake access residence offers over 3,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350012
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$584,900.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

4222 Juliana Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, Lake view home with multiple overlooking the gorgeous water skiing Lake Tennessee, built in 2021, situated in the gated community, Lake Juliana Estates!! Over 3113 h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403222
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact John Pienkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$610,000.00 ($147.74 / sqft )

4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Real 3D Matterport Tour & Video in Virtual Tour Links! Newly Painted and MOVE IN READY This beautiful Toll Brothers home, perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Justino Zoppe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice