13112 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13112 Wellspring Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.802 / -82.2182
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Hinton Hawkstone Ph 2a 2b2
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Heather Padgett
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Hawkstone master planned community! Built in 2024 by Homes by WestBay, this popular Bayshore I model is truly better than new, offering over $20,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a stunning entry featuring real wood shiplap accents in the foyer, hallway, and entertainment wall, complemented by crown molding and custom wood columns that create a warm, upscale first impression. The open concept floor plan showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, Sonoma Duradorm Linen cabinetry, and Frost White MSI quartz countertops. The kitchen is a showstopper with an upgraded 3x12 subway tile backsplash extended behind the range, premium pendant lighting, and a large center island with ample seatingperfect for entertaining. The spacious living area is enhanced by a designer $1,500 ceiling fan, while the owners suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual walk in closets, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Additional upgrades include a luxury upgraded fan in the primary bedroom, ceiling fans in both guest rooms, and custom blinds installed throughout the home. The guest bath also features a walk in shower as well. Enjoy Florida living year round on the extended covered lanai overlooking a premium oversized corner lot in a quiet cul de sacwith no backyard neighbors for added privacy. The 3 car garage features a sleek epoxy floor for durability and style. Hawkstone offers resort style amenities including pickleball courts, community pool, playground, and dog parkperfect for an active lifestyle. Conveniently located near top rated schools, nature preserves, family friendly activities, and with easy access to US 301 and I 75. This move in ready home combines modern design, premium upgrades, and an unbeatable locationdont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bayshore I
  • Builder Name: Homes by West Bay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company Stephanie DeLuna
  • Association Phone: 8135140400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HINTON HAWKSTONE PHASES 2A AND 2B2 LOT 4 BLOCK 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-31-21-D0Q-000038-00004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14806 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$595,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

14806 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one tells a story. A story about creating togetherness, fun, laughter, memories... and a story about how a house can become a home. At just one year old and thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687961
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14654 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

14654 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $40,000 in recent upgrades with a huge, screened in lanai and professional pavers! Welcome to Hawkstone! Discover exceptional living in the highly sought after master planned community of Hawksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444412
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14698 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$625,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

14698 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring an open floor plan that offers generous living space on both levels. The first floor showcases elegant hardwood flooring, a private office near the entry, and a gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469514
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$619,000.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

14604 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST HOME & CONSERVATION LOT IN THE COMMUNITY***Nearly 3400sqft with 5 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms / Bonus Room / Home Office / +++ 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE Offered @ $ 6 1 9, 0 0 0 ** ($183/sqft) **Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478703
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE perfect for multi generational living! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480719
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice