127 Colonial Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Colonial Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.076 / -81.8131
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Auburndale Lakeside Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Darren Moreno
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm and character of this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in a great Auburndale neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and other amenities. With a little TLC, this property is ready to shine and become the perfect place to call home. The spacious corner lot offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or even future upgrades. The open barn provides additional storage or workshop space, catering to all your hobby or project needs. You'll also appreciate the convenience of the washer and dryer located on the screened porch, making laundry a breeze while enjoying the Florida weather. Whether you're looking to invest or create your dream home, this property is a canvas waiting for your personal touch. Dont miss the opportunity to bring this charming fixer upper back to life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE PARK PB 3 PG 20 LOT 19 BEG 20 FT S OF NW COR RUN S 72 FT E 120 FT N 72 FT W 120 FT TO BEG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-04-313000-001902
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 725 Auburn Preserve Boulevard, Auburndale, FL 33823
$298,100.00 ($128.11 / sqft )

725 Auburn Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to lennar built solid cbs home roomy family rm, liv/din rm area, office or dressing room off master opening to covered patio and indoor utility room. Kensington model upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151361
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$267,500.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for sale, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 story home has been totally renovated and is move in readyjust waiting for its new owner! Featuring a bright and spacious layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721515
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$329,500.00 ($181.14 / sqft )

1035 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept home features a 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with functional open layout with bright living spaces and a spacious kitchen offering ample cabinetry, counter space and a walk in pantry. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142688
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Vanessa Augustu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Mezzavalle Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

1385 Mezzavalle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1385 Mezzavalle Way in Auburndale, located in the desirable Enclave at Lake Myrtle community. Built in 2021, this well maintained single story home offers approximately 2,004 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Oak Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$275,000.00 ($179.86 / sqft )

313 Oak Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2017where modern comfort, efficiency, and style come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the prid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149089
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Caroline Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$299,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

1014 Caroline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Auburndale Home near Lake Ariana! In the heart of Auburndale, conveniently located from I 4, making commuting to Lakeland, Orlando and Tampa a breeze. This beautifully updated 4Bed/ 2 Full Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955260
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Tatiana Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Dixie Highway, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$285,000.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

349 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Get into this house with little to no money out of pocket! A new fha down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957057
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Auburn Preserve Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$275,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

834 Auburn Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AFFORDABLE AUBURNDALE BEAUTY! This lovely home boasts a fantastic floor plan centered by a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings and planter shelves. Open & bright, this ideal design offers plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957606
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cindy Strouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Owen Circle S, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$282,000.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

105 Owen Circle S More Like This

New Roof prior to Closing, Price improvement and Seller is motivated! The home is nestled in a quaint neighborhood just minutes from downtown Auburndale. It offers a desirable split floor plan with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958199
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959061
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ty Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice