Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Cortez Villas Condo 3
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $224,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $234,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 335
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1050
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4655282
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,
Details for 4006 36th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1392
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4682794
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 11 Ph A
  5. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
FLORIDA ON A BUDGET...Cost Effective, Amenity rich, Choice Location...Really...and it's an END UNIT?!? Sounds to good to be true, maybe but this Amazing 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Updated Beauty is all of the a
Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1151
  9. Acreage: 1.29 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4687189
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 4 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 4 Ph B
  6. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home
Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1151
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4683645
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 3
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 3
  6. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $187,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $197,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 214
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1392
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4667988
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 11 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 11 Ph B
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti
Details for 3803 41st Street Court W 3803, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $179,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $189,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1155
  9. Acreage: 1.38 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4684965
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph A
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph A
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
THIS ONE JUST FEELS RIGHTFROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN. Easy coastal living just 7 miles from Anna Maria Island. This well maintained, turnkey 2 bedroom condo is offered fully furnished, making it simpl
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $178,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1290
  9. Acreage: 2.14 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4670780
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 7 Ph A
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 7 Ph A
  6. Elementary School: Miller
  7. High School: Manatee
  8. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $163,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $170,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 139
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1392
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4674907
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 10
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 10
  6. High School: Manatee
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.
Details for 3801 40th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $158,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $163,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1115
  9. Acreage: 1.75 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4681736
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Located in Cortez Villas. This beautifully maintained 55+ villa style community offers a heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment. 2 designated parking spaces are conveniently located in front of
Details for 3810 41st Street W 3810, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $155,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $159,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1151
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4679072
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
THE ONE THAT JUST MAKES SENSE...Located in the established 55+ community of Cortez Villas, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, easy Florida living just a 15 minute drive to Anna Maria Isl