Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sanderling
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8250 Sanderling Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $18,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,247.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 277
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 15146
  8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
  14. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4660281
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling Club Siesta Key
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Guy Peterson's architectural masterpiece is located in Sarasota's most prestigious gated enclave. Positioned on the white sands of Siesta Key, 8250 Sanderling Road is more than a residence; it is a bo
Details for 7233 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,048.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 187
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 5200
  10. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Bayou,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4671054
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling Club
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Waterfront Estate | The Sanderling Club, Siesta Key. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury with this rare 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath waterfront estate in t
Details for 7647 Sanderling Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $637.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5178
  10. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  16. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8486392
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling Club
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Ness House | A rare architectural opportunity in Sanderling A rare opportunity has emerged on Siesta Key. The Ness House, masterfully designed by renowned architect Tim Seibert, is a timeles
Details for 7233 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $3,295,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $3,495,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 283
  5. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Bayou,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4660300
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: The Sanderling Club
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
LIVE, BOAT, PARK while you build your waterfront dream home. Premiere waterfront lot opportunity in Sanderling Neighborhood. A rare chance to own one of the most sought after lots in Sanderling. This
Details for 7345 Pine Needle Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $547.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 4294
  7. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4690626
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling Club
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Sanderling Club. Surrounded by a grandfathered privacy wall and lush tropical foliage, the property is just s
Details for 1734 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,318.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3101
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8502688
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious prim
Details for 1758 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,878.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2969
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8502701
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Woodruff is a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering just over 2,300 square feet of open concept living, perfect for families and e
Details for 1710 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $386,878.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2982
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8502664
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to pick flooring, cabinets and countertops! The Woodruff is a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering just over 2,300 square feet of open c
Details for 5628 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,479.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2754
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8487327
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
The Blue Spring is a 2,068 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a coat closet and a convenient powder
Details for 1782 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,479.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $386,479
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2754
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8456889
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanderling
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Ready July/August 2026 The Blue Spring is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the ow