5628 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5628 Skylight Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $375,479
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5639 / -82.5433
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Sanderling
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Blue Spring is a 2,068 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a coat closet and a convenient powder bath. The kitchen is open to the Great Room and dining room, and the covered lanai extends the living outdoors. The second floor features a loft that provides an additional versatile living space, along with 2 secondary bedrooms that share an adjacent full bath. The owners suite is a relaxing retreat with a private bath and walk in closet. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Blue Spring Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Jensen
  • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WLY 600 FT OF THE N1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS MAINTAINED R/W PI#6999.0005/6. The plat is in the process of being recorded by the county.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 699900056-5628
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: 0725
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13127 Bending Creek Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$437,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13127 Bending Creek Trail New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakes cons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684317
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice