Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9305, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1373
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4692691
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Come and get wowed by this 3rd Floor updated Terrace unit with endless views of the 9th fairway and lakes. Enjoy the endless Florida Sunsets and the High End upgrades, Impact windows and sliders, matc
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1373
  8. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4692728
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Stunningly updated third floor condo being sold turnkey furnished! This beautifully renovated residence features a completely redesigned open concept kitchen with a wall removed to create seamless flo
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 286
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1373
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4659878
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1373
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4676820
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Terraces in sought after Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club! This alcove of condos is on a dead end cul de sac and are the closest condos to the Club and al
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $4.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,300
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1373
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4122665
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1i
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1i
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $4.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 64
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1373
  8. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4684878
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE APRIL 2026 and forward. Ground floor vacation condo, two bedrooms, two baths, enclosed back lanai that overlooks a pristine view of the golf course and small lake. Beautiful wood flooring
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1449
  9. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4489419
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 227
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1373
  8. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4666428
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
RENTED JAN. FEB., MARCH 2026 AVAIABLE APRIL 2026 THROUGH DEC. 2026. 3rd floor vacation condo with great view of the golf course from the screened lanai, two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in the maste
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $4,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 291
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1238
  8. Acreage: 3.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4660008
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  6. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Previous Price: $5,500
  3. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4511836
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace Ii
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Terrace Ii
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o