Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34238
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5207 Sand Lake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $348.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7734
  8. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4690912
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Silver Oak
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a quiet cul de sac, this custom estate blends timeless design, modern systems & serene natural surroundings. Thoughtfully positioned to capture sweeping views of the protected 15 acre preserve,
Details for 6677 Mandarin Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $441.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 146
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5879
  8. Acreage: 6.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4675418
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Wildwood Acres Sub
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A sense of peace greets you before anything else. Nearly 7 private acres create a setting where the world feels gently removed, yet the finest offerings of Sarasota remain close at handjust minutes fr
Details for 5301 Greenbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $375.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6659
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4691224
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  5. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
The Ultimate Gulf Coast Residence, Legacy Estates at Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. Move right into this exceptional two story home featuring5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths. The residence pr
Details for 12012 Legacy Estates Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $367.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5162
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4683780
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  5. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rarely available Mercedes model pool home with a large bonus room in the much sought after community of Legacy Estates at Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. Boasting an amazing water view, this 3,639 sq.ft 3
Details for 12016 Legacy Estates Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $349.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 131
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5143
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4676570
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 12016 Legacy Estates Blvd, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,639 sq. ft. of living space in a sought after resort style community. This spacious residence featur
Details for 4079 Las Palmas Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7564
  8. Acreage: 0.80 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4683982
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Prestancia
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the celebrated gated community of Prestancia, this elegant estate offers refined Florida living on a spacious over sized private homesite. Featuring approximately 5,073 square feet, the res
Details for 3718 Boca Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $308.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 205
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5345
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4668962
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Prestancia M N And O Amd
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This Fantastic Prestancia home, nestled in the heart of TPC Prestanciaa distinguished, gated golf community in Sarasotaboasts 4 spacious bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 bathrooms. Spanning almost 4,000 s
Details for 3783 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,645,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,745,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7667
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4680907
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Beneva Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home truly has it all space, privacy, layout made for everyday living and entertaining! This is a rare opportunity to own a private, estate sized home on over an acre in Sarasotaquietly tucked
Details for 7716 Club Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $339.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 100
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4414
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4679759
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Prestancia
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Positioned along the tenth fairway within the gates of the highly coveted Prestancia Golf & Country Club, this exceptional contemporary residence offers a rare opportunity to embrace refined luxury an
Details for 4104 Las Palmas Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5577
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4692377
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Prestancia
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Prestancia, one of Sarasotas most prestigious gated golf communities. Priced to sell, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living with added valuethe seller