7716 Club Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7716 Club Lane
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 4414
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2424 / -82.4788
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Prestancia
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tonna Gruber
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned along the tenth fairway within the gates of the highly coveted Prestancia Golf & Country Club, this exceptional contemporary residence offers a rare opportunity to embrace refined luxury and elite golf course living. Architectural drama unfolds through soaring vaulted ceilings, a grand cherry and mahogany staircase, custom Wenge wood accents, and curated marble and granite finishes, all illuminated by bespoke designer lighting that elevates the homes elegant interior. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed to cater to both everyday elegance and upscale entertaining. Overlooking a tranquil fountain and private courtyard, the space seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living. Premium stone countertops, custom cabinetry, a Wolf gas range with double ovens and warming tray, a Grohe faucet, and a Fisher & Paykel dishwasher underscore the kitchens exceptional quality. Generous counter seating invites casual gatherings, while the adjacent walk in catering roomcurrently styled as an elevated coffee bar with sinkadds a layer of convenience befitting luxury living. The main living area is anchored by a dramatic 20 foot Jerusalem stone feature wall enveloping an electric fireplace, creating an atmosphere of warmth and architectural distinction. Floor to ceiling views of shimmering water features and manicured fairways provide a constant reminder of the homes coveted golf course setting. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, offering direct access to both the patio and a secluded courtyard retreat. The spa inspired ensuite bath is designed for indulgence, featuring a deep soaking tub, walk in shower with full body system, dual vanities, a bidet, and a custom walk in closet that balances elegance with functionality. Guest accommodations are equally refined, with multiple en suite bedrooms providing privacy and comfort. A flexible first floor bonus room offers the ideal space for a private office or additional guest suite. Upstairs, guests may enjoy a secluded bedroom and bath, complemented by a gorgeous bonus lounge overlooking the main living area perfect for movie nights or entertaining, complete with a wet bar for evening cocktails. Meticulously maintained, this residence is ideally located moments from Sarasotas world class dining, luxury shopping, and cultural attractions. Prestancia offers a premier country club lifestyle. Optional membership to TPC Prestancia Golf, Social and Sport provides championship golf. The association provides community pool conveniently located across the street. All these exclusive benefits make this home an exceptional offering for those seeking prestige, privacy, and an elevated club centric way of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3313.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1588.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda Vance
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 THE ENCLAVE AT PRESTANCIA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116120040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3718 Boca Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650,000.00 ($308.70 / sqft )

3718 Boca Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Fantastic Prestancia home, nestled in the heart of TPC Prestanciaa distinguished, gated golf community in Sarasotaboasts 4 spacious bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 bathrooms. Spanning almost 4,000 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668962
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Legacy Estates Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,795,000.00 ($349.02 / sqft )

12016 Legacy Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12016 Legacy Estates Blvd, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,639 sq. ft. of living space in a sought after resort style community. This spacious residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3783 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,645,000.00 ($214.56 / sqft )

3783 Beneva Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all space, privacy, layout made for everyday living and entertaining! This is a rare opportunity to own a private, estate sized home on over an acre in Sarasotaquietly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4079 Las Palmas Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,749,000.00 ($231.23 / sqft )

4079 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the celebrated gated community of Prestancia, this elegant estate offers refined Florida living on a spacious over sized private homesite. Featuring approximately 5,073 square feet, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683982
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Las Palmas Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,499,000.00 ($268.78 / sqft )

4104 Las Palmas Way More Like This

Welcome to Prestancia, one of Sarasotas most prestigious gated golf communities. Priced to sell, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living with added valuethe seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692377
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice