Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sunrise Preserve
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8605 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $519,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2279
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4678947
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
First time on the market! This newer built, resilient home was constructed in 2019 to the latest hurricane codes and no flood insurance is required. Featuring a highly sought after 2BR+Office/2BA floo
Details for 8788 Rain Song Road 384, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $494,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2486
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4692276
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve At Palmer Ran
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed Seascape floor plan offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a versatile study. The open concept layout features stylish 7x22 tile flooring
Details for 189 Luxmore Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2612
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6380948
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Preserve At Sunrise Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray
  7. High School: South Lake
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. lcome to this beautiful home in the highly desirable Preserve at Sunrise community! This well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus roo
Details for 5721 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2894
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4690546
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 5
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in one of Sarasotas most desirable Palmer Ranch communities. Built in 2022, this single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,495.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2378
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4688294
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  5. Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,495.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2434
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: A4692635
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2020, this versatile home features 2 bedrooms + den
Details for 8704 Rain Song Road, Sarasota, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2247
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4693105
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable Sunrise Preserve community, this stunning paired villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA
Details for 8704 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2247
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4693105
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice