5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Hope Sound Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2555 / -82.4615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Tony Andrews
  • 941-921-5999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car garage ~ offering a floor plan that perfectly suits a variety of lifestyles. At the heart of the home is the chefs kitchen, complete with a large pantry, gas stove, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized island with breakfast bar seating all seamlessly flowing into the spacious gathering and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in "California closet" and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities. The guest bedroom is generously sized and conveniently located next to a beautifully appointed bathroom. Additional upgrades include impact resistant windows and a Kevlar hurricane screen for added peace of mind. Step outside to the oversized lanai and large backyard. Residents of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a gated entrance, clubhouse w/social activities, fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickleball courts, fire pits, and a heated resort style pool and spa. Conveniently located just off Honore Avenue near Clark Road, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, world famous Siesta Key beach, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dawn
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1843.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunrise Preserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096130298
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689128
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8525 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4120652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

*spacious "chateau" townhome style condominium* available 5/1/2026 12/31/2026. The "chateau" model is the largest of the units in the pinestone at palmer ranch community! The condo features three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4610585
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659741
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660008
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6113 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, 4 bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom home with loft & den. Large yard, open kitchen, wood cabinetry and granite counters, formal dining room/office, Great family room that opens to the spacious backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675327
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8319 Nice Way More Like This

Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687046
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice