Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Tropic Terrace
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3016 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4057
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8482965
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your virtually new dream home in the heart of South Tampa's coveted Ballast Point! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Starling Custom Home offers 3,194 SF of luxurious living, just momen
Details for 945 Miner Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2820
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: R11155712
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth
  3. Zipcode: 33462
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rolling Green
  6. Middle School: Congress
  7. High School: Boynton Beach
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Unique mixed use investmnet opportunity featuring a fully operational bar with two attached residential apartments on a 1/4 acre parcel in an unicorporated area. This versatile property offers unlimit
Details for 11730 Gulf Boulevard 44, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $678.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 700
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8503085
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
  5. Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to paradise! Step into your dream beach lifestyle with this rare retro coastal chic, 2/bed 1. 5/bath, fully furnished, turn key condo in the highly desirable tropic terrace community that is s
Details for 7871 Terrace Road, LANTANA, FL 33462
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $419,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $439,999
  3. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 48
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8490469
  1. County: PALM BEACH
  2. City: LANTANA
  3. Zipcode: 33462
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
  5. Provided by: RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*Exceptional Turnkey Multi Family Investment Opportunity *Discover a cash flowing, income producing asset perfectly positioned for the savvy investor or owner operator. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom dupl
Details for 7945 Loomis Street, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $358.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1088
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: R11153839
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth
  3. Zipcode: 33462
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rolling Green
  6. Middle School: Congress
  7. High School: Boynton Beach
  8. Provided by: Garrick Realty, LLC.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home NO HOA! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof built in 2023 and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready home features newer kitchen cabinets, quartz cou
Details for 359 Gardenia Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $328,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 256
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1760
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 847640
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Tropic Terrace! Located off W Ozello Trail in Crystal River, youll have quick access to the Gulf, fishing, scalloping, springs, and the charm of Old Florida living. This move in ready 3 be
Details for 11730 Gulf Boulevard 4, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,018.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $280,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 217
  6. Baths: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 265
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8434393
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TREASURE ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
  5. Provided by: BELLOISE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gulf Front Getaway at Tropic Terrace Ground Floor Vacation Rental Opportunity Welcome to Tropic Terrace, a charming Old Floridastyle beachfront community located directly on the sands of Treasure Is
Details for 11730 Gulf Boulevard 22, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $980.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $269,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Baths: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 265
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8464686
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TREASURE ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
  5. Provided by: BELLOISE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your perfect beach investment or personal getaway! This beautifully renovated studio is located in a desirable gulf front complex on the sugar sand beaches of Treasure Island, Florida. Thou
Details for 9205 Jasmine Lane, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1036
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: OM724059
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming and fully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,036 sq ft of comfortable living space. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this property presents an excellent oppo
Details for 9205 Jasmine Lane, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1678
  7. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 854557
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY200/103 S
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice