Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whanorsham
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1124 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $634,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $639,900
  3. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  4. Days On Market: 69
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Acreage: 16,000.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: 1223726
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Elementary School: Beacide
  6. Middle School: Ormond Beach
  7. High School: Seabreeze
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  9. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your new beach home! Located right across from the halifax river and just a 9 minute walk to the ocean, this property is a rare opportunity on the halifax river. Now priced at $634,900 afte
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3918
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 1221738
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Elementary School: Beacide
  6. Middle School: Campbell
  7. High School: Seabreeze
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2752
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: 1226032
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover timeless coastal elegance at this newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Beach. NEW ROOF (2
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3318
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: FC318228
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. High School: Seabreeze
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea
Details for 1124 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3245
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: 1224881
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This lovely, move in ready beach bungalow is perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step outside to
Details for 1225 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $450,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  4. Days On Market: 264
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: 1217011
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Provided by: Downtown Realty & Investments
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Beachside paradise! Just seconds from the ocean and river, this beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers the ultimate Daytona Beach lifestyle. Features include open floorplan with a st
Details for 1125 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 114
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2311
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: 1221885
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. Elementary School: Beacide
  6. Middle School: Campbell
  7. High School: Seabreeze
  8. Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  9. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Perched high on a dune, this sunlit single level coastal home featuring four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sits on an oversized 0.37 acre lot approximately 800 feet to the Atlantic Ocean, welcoming year round
Details for 401 Driftwood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3620
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: 1225694
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. High School: Seabreeze
  6. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
Beachside opportunity diamond in the rough | cash only located in the highly desirable beachside community of daytona beach, just steps from the atlantic ocean, this 2 story 3br/2ba home offers e
Details for 401 Driftwood Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3620
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: NS1088035
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Whanorsham
  5. High School: Seabreeze
  6. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Beachside opportunity, diamond in the rough and cash only. In the desirable beachside community of Daytona Beach, near the Atlantic Ocean, this two story, three bedroom, two bath home offers exception