4972 35th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10485330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4972 35th Terrace
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Maple Ridge 167 38 B
  • Provided by: Area Pro Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury living in prestigious maple ridge gated community discover elegance and security in this stunning3/3 /2 car garage community pool close to highway shopping casino and temple Don't miss this one seller is very motivated send your offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 33- BLK 2181 LOT 27 (MAP 43/36N) (OR 4126-160)
  • Parcel Number: 342066002580000
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1516 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$950,000.00 ($380.00 / sqft )

1516 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A chance to build new on a beautiful 18,5892 sf lot Located on a tranquil tree lined street in Shady banks 2 blocks to 5+ acre park, one street over from Architectural row of homes and the river. Sur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545760
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Las Olas Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$780,000.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

901 Las Olas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat Bend prime corner lot just 2 blocks away from the best of Fort Lauderdale entertainment! Historic property located on a prime corner at Las Olas Blvd and Lauderdale Trail, a near downtown nei

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 50th Street, Hollywood, FL 33312
$825,000.00

3775 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pine model is the largest of the Phase 1 offers over 2,900 SqFt. House is priced to sell at BEST per SqFt/price in Mapleridge & Oakridge. Full living area downstairs split from four bedrooms upstairs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 38th Way, Hollywood, FL 33312
$925,000.00

4916 38th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story single family home located in the gated community of Maple Ridge. This super clean and bright residence offers a spacious, functional layout with abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554047
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2573 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$924,900.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

2573 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on nearly 1/2 an acre of land in the Riverlands! This property has no HOA giving you ownership freedom. As you drive onto the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142110
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 28th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$939,000.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

4540 28th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and bright ranch home with newer roof replaced in 2025, impact windows/doors, and stunning canal views from the expansive backyard, featuring a private pool with gorgeous deck, large storag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148424
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Whispering Way, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$859,000.00 ($251.61 / sqft )

4931 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Private wellness residence | gated community | minutes to fll & downtown the largest layout in whispering oaks and its best value. Built in 2020, this modern 2,344 sf home delivers nearly 3,000 sf of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169321
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice