2755 28th Avenue A3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10486729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2755 28th Avenue A3
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 454
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Bay Condo
  • Building: Lighthouse Bay Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Elite Partners
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Bungalow Style Unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex on two acres in the highly desirable Marina District of Lighthouse Point! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms on the first floor corner unit. Open floor plan with Spanish tile thru out! Kitchen with granite counter. Newer hot water heater. In house Laundry area. Ceiling fans in every room. This is a unique complex in a well maintained community that is beautifully landscaped with a centrally located pool area. The property is just steps from the Lighthouse Bay Marina and surrounded by multimillion dollar homes. Walking distance to the Nauti Dawg Marina Cafe and by boat to the Historic Cap's Place restaurant. Residents enjoy proximity to beaches, dining, and shopping. This unit is ideal for both year round or seasonal homeowners!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE BAY CONDO UNIT A-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5354/830
  • Parcel Number: 484320AK0030
  • Unit Number: A3
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 1f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$375,000.00

2311 36th Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem on canal with direct ocean access and boat dock right out your door!!. Renovated Kitchen boasts shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and newer appliances. Serene views of the canal. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 2a, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($373.13 / sqft )

2311 36th Street 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ITyour opportunity to own a beautifully updated waterfront condo in the heart of Lighthouse Point! Welcome to Hampton House, a desirable boutique building perfectly positioned along a tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 48th Court 215, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$405,000.00 ($383.52 / sqft )

3145 48th Court 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! This is the one you've been looking for!!! Enjoy Florida living at its finest in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point. It's a cul de sac via land and a peninsula on the ICW wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$379,000.00 ($421.11 / sqft )

3100 48th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor 1BR waterfront unit in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point offering unobstructed Intracoastal views with no neighboring condo buildings. Enjoy watching boats pass by and stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022929
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 48th Court 305, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

3050 48th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of the South Florida waterfront lifestyle from this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Lighthouse Point. Surrounded by beautiful Intracoastal and canal views, this charming apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025758
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 28th Avenue A3, LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL 33064
$370,000.00 ($393.62 / sqft )

2755 28th Avenue A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charmaine Bungalow style unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex in the highly desirable Marina district of Lighthouse Point! Public records reflect a 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout; however, one bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874779
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice