3100 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 48th Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2915 / -80.0812
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: No 3 Palm Aire At Coral Key
  • Building: No 3 Palm Aire At Coral Key
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare first floor 1BR waterfront unit in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point offering unobstructed Intracoastal views with no neighboring condo buildings. Enjoy watching boats pass by and stunning sunrises from your private screened patio with access to the waterfront. This updated residence features impact windows and doors, an open and updated kitchen, travertine flooring throughout, in unit washer and dryer, and updated bathrooms. Ideally located just steps from the pool, large green space, and shuffleboard court. Community offers dockage (when available), clubhouse, and ample parking. Close to dining, shopping, and all that Lighthouse Point has to offer. Welcome to one of the most desirable waterfront locations in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point. This first floor 1 bedroom residence offers a truly special setting directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, where unobstructed views create a peaceful and ever changing backdrop of passing boats and open waterwithout the distraction of nearby condo buildings. Start your mornings on your private screened patio, perfectly positioned to take in breathtaking sunrises and gentle water views. The seamless indoor outdoor flow makes this home ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, the unit has been tastefully updated to combine comfort and style. The open kitchen enhances the layout and allows for easy interaction with the living space. Travertine floors run throughout, providing a cohesive and elegant look, while impact windows and doors offer both storm protection and energy efficiency. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer is a standout feature rarely found in similar units. The location within the community is exceptionaljust steps to the pool, expansive grassy areas, and shuffleboard courts, creating a resort style environment right outside your door. Palm Aire at Coral Key is known for its well maintained grounds, welcoming atmosphere, and amenities including a clubhouse, plentiful parking, and dockage opportunities for boating enthusiasts (subject to availability). Ideally situated near local dining, shopping, marinas, and major roadways, this property offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this waterfront gem delivers the ultimate combination of location, views, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pallm Aire @ Coral Key
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO.3 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 4523/832
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484308ag0070
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2755 28th Avenue A3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$370,000.00

2755 28th Avenue A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Bungalow Style Unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex on two acres in the highly desirable Marina District of Lighthouse Point! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms on the first floor corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486729
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 1f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$375,000.00

2311 36th Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem on canal with direct ocean access and boat dock right out your door!!. Renovated Kitchen boasts shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and newer appliances. Serene views of the canal. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 2a, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($373.13 / sqft )

2311 36th Street 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ITyour opportunity to own a beautifully updated waterfront condo in the heart of Lighthouse Point! Welcome to Hampton House, a desirable boutique building perfectly positioned along a tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 48th Court 215, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$405,000.00 ($383.52 / sqft )

3145 48th Court 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! This is the one you've been looking for!!! Enjoy Florida living at its finest in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point. It's a cul de sac via land and a peninsula on the ICW wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 415, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$449,000.00 ($312.89 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Waterfront Living and The Views from this Top Floor Corner Unit. Located in a Beautiful 17 acre Oasis right on the Intracoastal situated between the Hillsboro and Boca Raton Inlets with Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009754
  2. Provided by ACM Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 48th Court 305, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

3050 48th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of the South Florida waterfront lifestyle from this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Lighthouse Point. Surrounded by beautiful Intracoastal and canal views, this charming apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025758
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 28th Avenue A3, LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL 33064
$370,000.00 ($393.62 / sqft )

2755 28th Avenue A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charmaine Bungalow style unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex in the highly desirable Marina district of Lighthouse Point! Public records reflect a 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout; however, one bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874779
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice