2801 47 Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10513873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 47 Terrace 403b
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $95,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Oaks Condo
  • Building: Lauderdale Oaks Condo
  • Provided by: Premiere Homes Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market!!! Totally updated. Everything new kitchen stainless steele appliances& much more.. Overlooking canal view in backyard. Unit with walk in closet is ready to move in. On 4th flooris reception/meeting room with living & dining room & kitchen can be reserve free of charge. Laundry room and storage/locker. Your buyer will not be disappointed. 55+ community of lauderdale oaks. Lots of amenities & activities: pool, clubhouse, gym, billard room, theater, & more.. Minites to shopping, restaurant, & transportation, ft. Lauderdale airport. Reduced again for fast sale. Ez to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO 5 UNIT 403B{AKA BLDG 7}PER CDO BK/PG: 4180/865
  • Parcel Number: 494125AM0330
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 403B
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 16th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$89,900.00

4047 16th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very affordable 1/1 unit fully furnished. Own for less than rent. This unit is extremely clean and ready for it's new owner. It is located in a 55 and over building. Close to shopping, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice