1717 12th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1717 12th Court
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Shady Banks
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home in East Fort Lauderdale captures classic mid century style with modern potential. Timeless architectural details like vaulted exposed beam ceilings, original wood burning fireplace, alcove dine in kitchen. Florida Room is a Great Home Office. Fenced in private sanctuary with beautiful landscaping, large yard for entertaining, with Front and Back Patios. Large Shed with Cabinets and Shelving, plus another small shed and some Storage in the Laundry Area. Putting Green in the back yard. Lush green lawn and landscaping. Stamped Concrete Driveway. Great location minutes to downtown, Las Olas, Airport, Port Everglades and the Beach. Neighborhood has 2 parks with Volleyball, Tennis court, walking paths exercise equipment and a passive nature park on the New River.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 2 LT 80
  • Parcel Number: 00424533060000800
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$458,800.00

231 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS AND BEAUTIFUL POOL IN A QUIET AND PEACEFUL NEIGHBORWOOD CLOSED TO MAJOR SUPER MARKETS AND I 95 OF FORTLAUDERDALEseller is offering $5000 towards buyer closing cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540606
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 31st Avenue 241, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,000.00

5201 31st Avenue 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa/townhome in the heart of hollywood. Spacious unit with vaulted ceilings! Completely renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new quartz countertops and backsplash! Three bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503629
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 23rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$465,000.00

1421 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527938
  2. Provided by Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$499,000.00 ($298.27 / sqft )

2016 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a quiet interior street in a prime South Florida location close to shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and airports. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537759
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($313.45 / sqft )

300 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and ideally located, this beautifully updated single family home sits in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from pristine beaches and vibrant Las Olas Boulevard. Tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541935
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 4th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$473,700.00

1345 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD + den, 2.5BA townhome in Fort Lauderdales hidden gem, Sailboat Bend, Key Westinspired community. The main level offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551519
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 12th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$425,000.00 ($384.96 / sqft )

3125 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This unique property features a spacious main house with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003159
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$470,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

1432 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom with carport gem situated on an great sized lot in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! With above ground pool. Perfect for a growing family, this move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2797 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

2797 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water..!! Water.!! Large split level wood deck with magnificent sunsets...!!! Gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath +office (could be 3rd bedroom) manufactured home in the estates of fort lauderdale where you own the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010415
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice