8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2029 / -80.2654
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Royal Golf Club
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Florida Equities, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious den easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom. New roof with 10 yr warranty, new soft close shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full backsplash, updated dimmable LED lighting throughout, & freshly painted interiors. The primary suite features a fully remodeled spa style bathroom, upgraded walk in closet with built in systems, & warm wood flooring throughout the upstairs. Newer kitchen appliances, washer/ dryer are only 2 years old, smart Nest thermostat, & Ring cameras. Balconies and decks have been refinished and beautiful outdoor lighting in front. Low HOA just $200/month. Move in ready, modern, and beautifully updated in a highly desirable location. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WEDGES OF TAMARAC 81-23B POR OF PAR A & R DESC AS COMM AT SE COR SAID PAR A, NW 557.93, NE 143.97, NE 22.20, NE 49.04, NW 69.56, NW 22 TO P/C,
  • Parcel Number: 494109460180
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,000.00

9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated "Plum Harbor Retreat" in Tamarac. This move in ready townhouse features a rare brand new gas kitchen with quartz countertops and premium appliances. Unique floorplan offers 2 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551047
  2. Provided by Krissy Llorca Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,600.00

8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet area of Tamarac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One bedroom has been thoughtfully converted into a loft and can easily be converted back to a third bedroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554800
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Plum Harbor Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$459,000.00

9530 Plum Harbor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable neighborhood of Plum Harbor. Porcelain tile throughout home including fully tiled garage. Marble floor and walls in the master bathroom, travertine on e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555217
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 70th Street 8207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($213.73 / sqft )

8207 70th Street 8207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful, Spacious, Updated two story townhome with 3 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and 1 car garage. Large Screen In covered Patio overlooking the canal. Master Bedroom downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001133
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$385,700.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location, Location, Location! The community of Captiva is conveniently located near delightful parks, shopping centers, the Sawgrass mall, Sawgrass expressway, worship centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8279 70th Street 8279, Tamarac, FL 33321
$430,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

8279 70th Street 8279 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot townhome with spacious layout. This home offers two bedrooms on the ground level, including the primary suite, with an additional bedroom upstairs for added priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Manchester Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$425,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5951 Manchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

VA & FHA approved! Newer construction built in 2006! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2 story corner unit townhouse in the desirable gated Hampton Hills community of Tamarac. This spacious 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025139
  2. Provided by Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$369,000.00 ($208.36 / sqft )

8061 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome with a den in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026521
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice