741 10th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538005 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 741 10th Terrace
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Progresso 2 18 D
  • Elementary School: Sunland Park Academy
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Allstar Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Re Zoning opportunity! Duplex in rapidly developing area. Potentially add 3 4 additional unit. Duplex currently with two 2 bedroom, 1 bath units in rapidly developing area. Nearly quarter acre lot 10,125 sq. Near I 95, US 1, Galleria, Downtown, and Beaches. Current tenants on month to month. Rents represent estimate of fair market rents. Some photos have been virtually staged and enhanced with AI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Fiberglass
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • School Elementary: Sunland Park Academy
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 3 TO 5 BLK 274
  • Parcel Number: 494234067360
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 33rd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$550,000.00

541 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530922
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1100 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 3 bath pool home centrally located on large lot. Minutes to down town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535498
  2. Provided by Bram Persaud Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$590,990.00

2800 Sunrise Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully rented legal 4 unit, two story building located on a commercial lot directly on Sunrise Blvd. All units are occupied. Two of the four units are under market rents, offering upside potential thro

  1. MLSID: F10550764
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523-1525 8th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$585,000.00

1523-1525 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual income great Investment property consist of Two units. Each unit is 3 Bed 1.5 Bath with an updated kitchen, bathroom and a laundry room. Both units are lease to a Long term tenants, utilities pai

  1. MLSID: F10552679
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 28 Way , Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$560,000.00 ($425.53 / sqft )

303 28 Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing all renovated CBS property in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Everything has been done meticulously for the next owner to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Large lot with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061522
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$595,000.00 ($303.57 / sqft )

2999 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017507
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice