12605 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12605 Leopold Way
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 Pod
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready! Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Includes access to PGA Golf Club for its members, plus billiards, library, kitchen, and a full time Lifestyle Director. This versatile 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath floorplan provides an open main living space. A spacious main living area overlooks the Covered Lanai through a large triple slider, while the Owners Suite provides you with privacy in the rear of the home. Photos of decorated model home are for reference only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 5 REPLAT (PB 129-1) LOT 362
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3329-801-0063-000-7
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10993 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$508,450.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

10993 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025383
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10913 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,620.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

10913 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Featuring an open concept layout, a large kitchen overlooking the main living area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025621
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10881 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$529,120.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

10881 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025636
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

11786 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with loft, 2 car garage and extended 3 car driveway is located in the highly desirable TownPark community of Tradition. The popular Berkeley 5 model, built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027741
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice