8081 11th Street E, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8081 11th Street E
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2443 / -80.233
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Oriole
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your land with this stunning FHA approved, fee simple 3BR/2.5BA townhome in Margate. Spanning over 1,565 total sq. ft., this spacious unit features a bright, open concept layout and a private primary suite. Peace of mind is built in with complete impact windows and sliding doors, plus a modern kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances.With recent area sales reaching $340k $360k, this home is a perfect "blank canvas" to build instant equity with just a fresh coat of paint. Relax in your private fenced backyard oasis or enjoy resort style community amenities, including two sparkling pools, a clubhouse, basketball courts, and a playground. Includes two assigned parking spots directly in front. Minimum 650 credit score; no leasing allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB SEC 3 78-22 B E 20.25 OF W 100.83 OF FOLLOWING DESC'D LANDS: PT OF PARCEL B DESC'D AS, COMM AT SW COR OF SEC 26, NLY
  • Parcel Number: 484126050790
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41, Margate, FL 33063
$305,000.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

3181 Holiday Springs Boulevard 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011453
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Merrick Court 3389, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$302,000.00

3389 Merrick Court 3389 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for SALE. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518005
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Celebration Lane 132, Margate, FL 33063
$295,000.00

3301 Celebration Lane 132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Fiesta in Margate! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living with a smart two story layout, brand new A/C, new roof, and fresh exterior paint for added peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551992
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
$359,900.00

1759 80th Avenue E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556657
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$295,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept and thoughtfully remodeled townhouse is set within Baywood Village II, a pet friendly community in the heart of the Township. A rarely available lakefront residence, it offers two spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149766
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($252.96 / sqft )

3183 Cocoplum Circle 3375 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Karanda Village in the heart of Coconut Creek! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome features a spacious open layout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a fenced courtyard pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012032
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Collection SF
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3966 Cocoplum Circle D, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$300,000.00

3966 Cocoplum Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors, Families, Singles, this home truly fits every lifestyle. Location, location, location! This beautifully situated townhome delivers stunning lake views from nearly every room, creating a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532782
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Winfield Boulevard 2-6, Margate, FL 33063
$294,999.00 ($243.00 / sqft )

6631 Winfield Boulevard 2-6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence town house with low HOA of only $145 per month. Enjoy stunning water and river views, plus direct access to the ocean and the Everglades. The property will fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice