1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1759 80th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Oriole Ii
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Florida Professional Prop.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Association approval required and no rentals permitted. Seller and lender actively working through short sale process with responsive communication and foreclosure timeline in place. Buyer should be prepared for short sale timelines and provide strongest terms possible. Excellent opportunity for owner occupant purchaser seeking value in a well maintained community. HOA includes water, trash, lawn care, two pools, clubhouse, tot lot, & basketball court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF ORIOLE II ELY 20 OF WLY 100.58 OF THAT PT OF PAR 1 OF ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB SEC 4 DESC AS, COMM AT NW COR OF PAR 1, ELY 793.4
  • Parcel Number: 484126090244
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426, Margate, FL 33063
$420,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426 Virtual Tour More Like This

"seller is offering $20k credit to the buyer to be used toward closing cost, interest rate bydown, or a contribution toward the ongoing roof replacement" this spacious townhome feels like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519288
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 48th Avenue 3023, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$367,000.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

3023 48th Avenue 3023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful lakeview 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. Enjoy Florida living year round relaxing on your tranquil private screened in patio having morning coffee or watching the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545221
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$359,999.00

751 Banks Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! FHA approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550654
  2. Provided by Drouillard Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Pinewalk Drive 127, Margate, FL 33063
$427,000.00 ($240.70 / sqft )

7608 Pinewalk Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find in Fairway Views: NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED IN 3 WEEKS. Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary in the highly sought after Fairway Views community. This rare corner end unit townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079324
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
$350,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

153 Hemingway Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  4. Approx. 408.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023484
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$379,000.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in desirable Coconut Creek, offering extra privacy and a spacious side yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing. This move in ready home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 80th Avenue F, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

1749 80th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Margate. Located in a quiet, established community, this home offers comfort and convenience in an ideal setting.Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556083
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice