2750 183rd Street 1101, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543631 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2750 183rd Street 1101
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Manager On Site, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: COMMODORE PLAZA CONDO TOWER BLDG APT 1101 11TH FLOOR UNDIV .132% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 70R-224727 F/A/U 30-2210-013-4290
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-10-013-4290
  • Unit Number: 1101
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403, Aventura, FL 33160
$1,999.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aventuras finest condo living on the Intracoastal. Enjoy this ultralux plus size diamond with direct ocean, pool & intracoastal views. Must See. Call to Schedule today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168932
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 170th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,390.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3601 170th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished apartment 4 to 6 months rent only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017734
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1401, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00

2750 183rd Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Quiet Fully Furnished In AVENTURA! Spectacular water view, This updated unit offers an extra assigned parking spaces( $100.00/mos) brand new soundproof and hurricane proof windows; new PVC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522932
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,400.00

300 Bayview Drive 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated and furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo on the 19th floor in sought after Sunny Isles. Features a bright open floor plan, sleek modern finishes, spacious living and dining areas, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551313
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 183rd Street 1710e, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2851 183rd Street 1710e Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with an upgraded kitchen and Tile thru out. Nicely located near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, and minutes to the Beach. Resort Style Living. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555455
  2. Provided by Jason Leet Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3334, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,221.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3334 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008687
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16909 Bay Road 507, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

16909 Bay Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most beautiful units in the community. This fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo offers 767 Sq. Ft of comfort and style. Perfectly situated between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 174th Street 1810, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,900.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

251 174th Street 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously designed studio for rent featuring upscale finishes and a smart, space maximizing layout. This rare, beautifully remodeled unit offers rectangular porcelain tile flooring throughout, gran

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013431
  2. Provided by Gofman Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 912, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, located on the 9th floor in the gated Community of Plaza of the Americas. Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, Walk to the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023063
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024977
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice