1526 Shenandoah Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1526 Shenandoah Street
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0302 / -80.1386
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Homesites Secon
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No money needed!!! With the first time home buyer grant and seller is willing to pay your closing costs* this home is priced to seell and with rates coming down its a great time to buy, call me with any questions. Alos this home has exceptional curb appeal with lush tropical landscaping, fruit trees and including a huge back yard with it own private gated entrance to store your work vehicles!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD HOMESITES SECOND UNIT CORR PLAT 11-34 B LOT 4 E 10, 5 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514210220040
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$529,900.00 ($471.02 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012151
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$574,000.00

1743 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated owner, price reduction; no hoa; location east of us 1; close proximity to hollywood beach; under air area: 1,450 sqft. Legal 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with permits (tax records show 2/1); 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536237
  2. Provided by First Int'l Financial Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$525,000.00

2535 Sherman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

? Stop scrolling your dream home is here!Move straight into this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty with minimum down payment and zero work needed. Sitting on a spacious 6,741 sq. ft. lot, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540387
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$579,000.00 ($376.71 / sqft )

1934 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Parkside home in one of Hollywood's most walkable and centrally located neighborhoods, just blocks from Downtown, ArtsPark at Young Circle, restaurants, and nightlife, and less than 2 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545728
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$569,000.00

1835 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this versatile single family home in desirable East Hollywood! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property is uniquely split into two separate unitsa 2 bed/2 bath main living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554635
  2. Provided by DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$519,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

1506 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious East Hollywood 2/2 home with 1 car garage and a large, almost 8000 sq. ft lot fenced in. Freshly painted, beautiful new floors throughout, screened porch, and tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000385
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 24th Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33020
$575,000.00 ($489.78 / sqft )

1519 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME , 3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms , located in City of Hollywood Motivated Seller !! Ceramic floors in living areas and laminate floors in the bedrooms, high end brand new Appliances , N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009940
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

1427 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Proposed Luxury Duplex Development for 1427 Garfield St. Plans include two duplex structures 2 total semi detached homes, approx 2,300 SF per each unit. Full architectural set completed including stru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014358
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 24th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$549,000.00 ($489.74 / sqft )

1324 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey East Hollywood gem blending style, comfort, and investment appeal. This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home offers a bright, functional layout with modern finishes, inviting living spaces, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018074
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 26th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$520,000.00 ($399.69 / sqft )

906 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bed/2Bath Corner house located in the heart of Hollywood close to I95 and shopping Centers. Renovated with new appliances and plenty of parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003157
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice