830 Meadowlark Lane 830, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 830 Meadowlark Lane 830
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4741 / -80.1202
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Country Manor
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Country Manor 55+ Community | Delray Beach. Luxuryupdated, moveinready villa with 2026 roof and full impact windows. This elegant 2bedroom, 2bath villa is located in the highly soughtafter Village by the Sea and offered furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy an attached carport, a private laundry room, and a serene enclosed porch with hurricane slidersperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features modern upgrades throughout, with an AC and hot water heater under 7 years old for added peace of mind. Ideally situated directly across from the community pool and mailboxes, this quiet, wellkept neighborhood offers one of the lowest HOAs in the area at just $326/month. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living, just minutes from Delray's beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MANORS COND PART EIGHTUNIT 830
  • Parcel Number: 12424612040088300
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 830
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2454 9th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

2454 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't Miss this Spacious East Delray Single Family Home with 2 car garage in gated community with fabulous amenities. No mandatory membership fees. Large open living area, newer roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051328
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Hummingbird Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($141.57 / sqft )

602 Hummingbird Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly desirable 2BR/2BA villa located in the sought after 55+ community of Country Manors in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a light and bright kitchen with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556026
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 3rd Street D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,900.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

4585 3rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly Remodeled Corner Villa in Sought after 55+ Community. This Move in Ready Corner Property Boasts a true sense of refined, tasteful living that has all the high end finishes and design choic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089045
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$275,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

2500 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bed/2 bath single family home w/ oversized 2 car garage & covered patio is ready for your makeover. Priced to sell, this spacious concrete block home on cul de sac has an easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 High Point Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($212.84 / sqft )

540 High Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Villa in Premier Active Adult Community Delray Beach Discover this beautifully renovated villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community just north of Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132008
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

249 Cardinal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and tastefully upgraded, this spacious corner lot villa is located on a quiet circle within one of Delray Beach's most welcoming 55+ communities, Country Manors. Residents enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140937
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$240,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

634 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely country manors! Peaceful community located in the heart of delray beach off lake ida, minutes to beautiful beaches and all the fun of the avenue! This wonderful one story villa has been enlarge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141130
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$255,000.00 ($260.20 / sqft )

521 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the peaceful streets of Country Manors, this stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a relaxed lifestyle in one of Delray Beach's most desirable 55+ communities. Here, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141183
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$265,000.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

604 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow just minutes from the water's edge is big on style & thoughtful design. You'll love the ease & convenience of the open floor plan, offering ample space for dining, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160338
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Cactus Terrace D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$300,000.00 ($225.06 / sqft )

1110 Cactus Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning luxury corner villa: 1250 square feet of newly renovated living space that includes 2 bedrooms/2 baths, an open contemporary kitchen and a bright 135 square feet florida room that looks out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168813
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice