3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607, Aventura, FL 33180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33180
  • Subdivision: Mystic Pointe Tower 400 C
  • Building: Mystic Pointe Tower 400 C
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways K
  • Middle School: land Oaks
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your search ends here! This stunning, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Featuring 2 beds n 2 baths in a desirable split floor plan, w/ spacious walk in closet, this residence is thoughtfully designed for both privacy and functionality. Enjoy a bright living area with elegant porcelain floors, a full size washer/dryer, and a contemporary formal dining space ideal for entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen showcases SS appliances, quartz countertops, combining modern design with everyday practicality. Step out onto the expansive balcony and take in breathtaking bay and ocean viewsthe perfect setting to relax or unwind. Tastefully decorated and truly move in ready, this home delivers luxury resort style living at its finest. Special Lease Condition / Building Renovation Disclosure The monthly rental rate of $3,600 reflects temporary exterior building renovations currently in progress. As part of these improvements, the unit's balcony will be unavailable for an estimated period of approximately three (3) months, subject to construction schedules. The building's pool will also be under renovation for a portion of this time; however, the association is expected to provide access to an alternative pool within the complex. Tenant acknowledges and accepts these conditions. This rental rate and condition apply to the initial lease term only (one year lease), and any renewal terms shall be subject to adjustment based on completion of the renovations and prevailing market conditions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MYSTIC POINTE TOWER 400 CONDO UNIT 2607 UNDIV 0.2961% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 14675-955 F/A/U 30-2202-028-2540
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-02-028-2540
  • Unit Number: 2607
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2775 187th Street 523, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,300.00

2775 187th Street 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy great location and luxury living @ The Venture Aventura. This fully furnished 2 BD/ 2Bth with a beautiful view of the pool from the balcony. Neutral tones throughout. Laminate wood floors, gour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19667 Turnberry Way 4d, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,000.00

19667 Turnberry Way 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Price lowerd for a quick rent!!! Stunning water views from your terrace, fully furnished 3/2, (can rent unfurnished) spacious corner unit with plenty of closet space, granite countertop, marble floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523940
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,000.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING NEW FURNITURE! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering spectacular water views in the heart of Aventura. This elegant home showcases top of the line finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007217
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20515 Country Club Drive 1442, Miami, FL 33180
$3,750.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

20515 Country Club Drive 1442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in very desirable waterview building, in the heart of aventura. This is truly one of a kind, available for the season. The views of the water, enhanced by the gorgeous glass balcony, ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008826
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20281 Country Club Drive E 503, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

20281 Country Club Drive E 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 8, 2026 for annual lease. Unfurnished. Gorgeous completely renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit overlooking the golf course and pool area. Porcelain plank flooring throughout. Modern kitchen, win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21085 34th Avenue 404-1, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,450.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

21085 34th Avenue 404-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Aventura. This spacious condo features sleek title flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016542
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 36th Place 1709, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

19101 36th Place 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING WATER VIEWS AVAILABLE! UNFURNISHED2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, big balcony, pool, gym, 24/7 security in the gated community of Mystic Pointe. Unit is vacant and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019526
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19999 Country Club Drive 1108, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,200.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

19999 Country Club Drive 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Aventura! This fully renovated and tastefully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and coastal serenity. Located directly by the interco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023985
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most amazing views from Every room. Fully remodeled and freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the 12 floor of tower 500 at Mustic Pointe. the most incredible views and a perfectly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024664
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 910, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,200.00

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER WATER FROM EVERY ROOM! SPECTACULAR WIDE BAY VIEWS!!! BEST line ...in the BEST Bldg. Largest corner in the building with most square footage. Immaculate 2 + den with white porcelain floors thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10425172
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice