9181 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9181 Heathridge Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Breakers West 13
  • Provided by: Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in Breakers West without the mandatory country club fees. This one story home has 2 bedrooms and an additional room that can serve as an office or another bedroom. It has a big backyard with a private pool and access to the golf course through the back. The roof is 2013, A/C 2016. This can be your canvas to create the perfect dream home located in the heart of West Palm Beach. Breakers West offers an exclusive, gated country club community with amenities including a Rees Jones designed golf course, a top ranked tennis facility, a resort style pool, a fitness center, and a kids' club. Nearby family friendly attractions like the zoo and water park, world class shopping, dining and the airport. Membership is optional. All ages welcomed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS WEST PL 13 LT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424330130000230
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Gibson Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,800.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

8815 Gibson Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained home with a great location in the heart of West Palm Beach. Close to shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants. Come visit this extraordinary unit located in a cul de sac, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023242
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13619 57th Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$580,000.00 ($386.67 / sqft )

13619 57th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023438
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Sandpiper Avenue, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,000.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

234 Sandpiper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your dream home possibility galore! It sits on more than. 28 acre fenced waterfront lot huge backyard on the canal, and gas powered boats allowed in wide deep canal! Faux brick on fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024521
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Preserve Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$535,000.00

231 Preserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained home packed with valuable upgrades and inviting living spaces. Key features are a 2023 metal roof, 2024 stainless steel appliance package, 2020 water heater, full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540671
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 Persimmon Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33411
$525,000.00

12895 Persimmon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to breathe! This 3 bed 2 bath home sits on a lush 1.3 ACRES w/ NO HOA! Upgrades include a brand new A/C, & hot water heater. Circular entrance with large Calusia shrubs for privacy. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10550653
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$464,500.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

9190 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in The Colony at Breakers West, where comfort, style, and a resort inspired lifestyle come together. You'll love the open concept layout, soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114458
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13835 41st Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$564,900.00 ($347.85 / sqft )

13835 41st Lane N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and inviting home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an additional multi purpose room ideal for a mother in law suite, office, 4th bedroom, or efficiency. The home offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11126346
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice