9657 Kalmar Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9657 Kalmar Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Royale 182 60 B
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Levy Realty Advisors LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Vera Model located in the Four Seasons development, a 55+ community in Parkland. Home constructed in 2019/2020. Has large open living/dining/kitchen area with gas cooktop, double oven, microwave, large island. Additionally, there is a formal dining/living room. The split bedroom floor plan has 2 bedrooms at the front of the house with primary bedroom in the rear with 2 large walk in closets, bathroom with shower and bathtub, dual sinks, and a toilet closet. Laundry room has full size washer and dryer, upper and lower cabinets, sink. Laundry room leads to 2 car garage. PGT windows throughout home. Screened patio overlooks the oversized lot with lush vegetation. A must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130020370
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8928 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$849,000.00

8928 Bastille Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION**Vera Extra Suite model. Resort style living. 2607sq ft on a 70x125 lot w/rear privacy wall. 3BR & 3.5BA open floorplan. Private entry suite w/bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10527169
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 116th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$799,900.00

7233 116th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

!!!WELCOME TO THE HERON BAY COMMUNITY !!!BEAUTIFUL 4BD .3BTH .2STORY HOUSE IN BAY COVE !!!BRAND NEW ROOF(AUGUST 2025),WOOD FLOORING DOWNSTAIRS,MASTER BEDROOM & 1 BATH ON GROUND FLOOR !!!GOURMET K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539901
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

4910 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 5 bed pool home in Coral Springs with major upgrades and move in ready finishes? This split 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 4910 NW 104th Ave offers over $250K in upgrades, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546579
  2. Provided by Cardoso International Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5873 120th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$730,000.00

5873 120th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom plus loft, 2.5 bath home situated on an oversized waterfront lot in the beautiful Villa Sorrento at Heron Bay. This home features an upgraded kitchen with raised panel cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549991
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

8550 Lakeside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551394
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

11746 Vivar Run Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER of LOVE ~ Experience the elegance of guard gated 55+ luxury living in the prestigious Parkland Royale at Four Seasons. This stunning home boasts an open concept floor plan flooded with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$800,000.00 ($223.34 / sqft )

5111 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in the desirable Brookside subdivision of Coral Springs! This spacious residence offers a split floor plan with a functional layout, generous living areas, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 77th Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$849,000.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

12290 77th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 4/3/2 Heron Bay waterfront home. Relax and enjoy amazing long water views. Upgraded kitchen with granite counters, wood cabinets, newer appliances and backsplash. Eat in kitchen area. Wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013514
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12260 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$925,000.00 ($315.27 / sqft )

12260 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal in Parkland! Stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Plus Den Home w/ Lake Views, Features Include All Impact Windows, Extra Large Tile Floors Throughout Main Living Areas, Water Filtration System, Beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice