12260 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12260 Baypoint Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Bay
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Parrot Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Deal in Parkland! Stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Plus Den Home w/ Lake Views, Features Include All Impact Windows, Extra Large Tile Floors Throughout Main Living Areas, Water Filtration System, Beautiful Quartz Countertops, Gas Cooking, Tile Backsplash, Long Kitchen Island, 2 Bedrooms w/ a Jack n Jill Bathroom, Oversized Primary Suite Overlooking Lake, Den Can Be an Office, Playroom, Bedroom or Extra Living Space, Large Covered Lanai, Plenty of Room to Build a Pool, Huge Walk In Closet in Primary, Built in 2022, Live in Almost a Brand New Home Without The Brand New Price Tag! Amenities Include Clubhouse w/ Pools, Spa, Fitness Center, Splash Park, Tennis and Basketball Courts, Community Events, Landscaping Included in HOA, Zoned for all of Parkland's A Rated Schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130030930
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

8550 Lakeside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551394
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

11746 Vivar Run Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER of LOVE ~ Experience the elegance of guard gated 55+ luxury living in the prestigious Parkland Royale at Four Seasons. This stunning home boasts an open concept floor plan flooded with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7741 120th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$989,000.00 ($312.98 / sqft )

7741 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great 4 bed 3 bath triple split floor plan home. This prized home offers all tiles floors in the living area & wood like floors in the bedrooms. Upgrades blinds & curtains throughout. Each bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009516
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Cantal Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,088,000.00 ($287.83 / sqft )

9368 Cantal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Four Seasons at Parkland, an exclusive 55+ active adult community. This stunning Huntsford model offers 3 bedrooms, including a private detached cas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($277.02 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice