777 Federal Highway Penthouse, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2227 / -80.1048
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Island Club 2 Condo
  • Building: Island Club 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced to rent quickly! Amazing penthouse condo! Enjoy spectacular views from your balcony & all windows! Watch sunsets over the canals of pompano beach. Luxurious guard gated community with 'manicured' grounds. Customizable floor plan with unique sliding panel doors create a 2nd bedroom/office or extra large living room. Convenient location on federal hwy. Must have credit score over 650. Living here is like being on vacation year round, tiki huts, pool to rival nice resorts, hot tub, ping pong, billiard room, gym with modern equipment & sauna! Regular social events at the clubhouse, bbq area, shuffleboard, putting green, fire pit, etc.... All tile floors make it easy to keep clean. Condo is freshly painted all white. Ideal bachelor/bachelorette pad enjoy spectacular, romantic views from your balcony at this nw facing corner penthouse condo watch sunsets over the canals of pompano beach. Luxurious guard gated community with manicured grounds. Customizable floor plan with unique sliding panel doors create a 2nd bedroom/office or extra large living room. Ultra convenient location on federal hwy. Must have credit score over 650. Living here is like being on vacation year round, tiki huts, pool to rival nice resorts, hot tub, ping pong, billiard room, gym with modern equipment & a sauna! Regular social events at the clubhouse, bbq area, shuffleboard, putting green, fire pit, etc.... All tile floors make it easy to keep clean. Condo has been freshly painted all white.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB 2 CONDO UNIT ROYAL PALM PH 16C
  • Parcel Number: 494306ba1570
  • Unit Number: Penthouse 16
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq pets okwalk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available march 15 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice