6014 3rd Street 6014, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6014 3rd Street 6014
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $309,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: OUR PLACE A.K.A. ISLAND NO 2 SUB RESURVEY MISC MAP BK 7 PG 25 POR OF PAR A-3 DESC AS, COMM AT INTERSEC OF C/L OF NW 3 ST & NW 60 AVE, WLY 272.
  • Parcel Number: 484136220560
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 6014
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 725 Banks Road 725, Margate, FL 33063
$365,000.00

725 Banks Road 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in the heart of Margate located at Woodlake Isles. Very well Kept community with a beautiful kitchen and bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513332
  2. Provided by Snapp Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6925 11th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$329,900.00

6925 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, this home is perfect! New appliances, beautifully kept masterpiece home with attention to details. Accordion shutters on all windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530649
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$334,999.00

6715 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ community! Features a versatile bonus roomperfect for an office or guest space. Bright Florida room and screened patio ideal for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063
$325,000.00 ($305.45 / sqft )

719 Banks Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556741
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$320,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1440 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in Margate offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The property features a well appointed kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005315
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1, Margate, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! This villa is the one! Garden patio villas of margate! Beautifully maintained 55+ community! Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with an oversize 1 car garage and 2 car wide driveway! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013718
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Banks Road 593, Margate, FL 33063
$349,990.00 ($328.94 / sqft )

593 Banks Road 593 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath Villa in Woodlake Isles. Features an open concept kitchen with brand new cabinets, kitchen appliances, with a lakefront view and PRIVATE DOCK! Property is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016192
  2. Provided by Evron & McCarthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Lakewood Circle S F, Margate, FL 33063
$349,900.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

5544 Lakewood Circle S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end unit villa offering privacy in the desirable Lakewood on the Green community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a versatile flex space for a variety of uses. Bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022892
  2. Provided by Master Realty of Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice